9211 LANDGREEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9211 LANDGREEN ST
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 160/ /
Acct#
21959
Owner
ISABAS GALEANO ESTER ABIGAIL AND LOPEZ SELSO RODRIQUEZ AND
Total Market Value
$630,500
Building Count
1
Model
SHILO
Legal Description
LOT 160 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,500$167,000$630,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISABAS GALEANO ESTER ABIGAIL AND LOPEZ SELSO RODRIQUEZ AND
Co-OwnerBONILLA BENITEZ BETIS G
Address9211 LANDGREEN ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4831
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 202310240055081/
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ AMAYA EFRAIN ANTONIO$295,000201505120036651/05/12/2015
9211 LANDGREEN LLC$0200810090097324/10/09/2008
MERGLER JAY$216,000200803270028272/03/27/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$378,000200611290167075/11/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens1
PRIOR NBHD7717
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10853
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FCPCARPORT  468.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  324.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,500$167,000$554,500
2024$344,700$167,000$511,700
2023$302,600$162,000$464,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 160/ / Location : 9211 LANDGREEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps