9361 BIRCHWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9361 BIRCHWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/42 00/ 41/ /
Acct#
18342
Owner
BENSFIELD ASHLEY C AND MCCORMALLY SEAN P
Total Market Value
$598,200
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,700$166,500$598,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSFIELD ASHLEY C AND MCCORMALLY SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address9361 BIRCHWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4507
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202105100056236/
Sale Date05/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARRITY KATHERINE TRUSTEE$0202007310064948/ 07/31/2020
MORRISON THOMMIE AND GARRITY KATHERINE$289,000200808250081678/08/25/2008
PETERSON JONATHAN R AND ELIZABETH Q$160,0002251/18806/30/1995
WILLIAMS KENNETH W AND CORINNE$130,0001485/43106/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,908
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7720
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21582
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$166,500$585,200
2024$371,300$166,500$537,800
2023$331,700$162,000$493,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/42 00/ 41/ / Location : 9361 BIRCHWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps