9193 LANDGREEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9193 LANDGREEN ST
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 169/ /
Acct#
35985
Owner
HILL STEVEN E JR AND JULY K
Total Market Value
$546,500
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 169 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,500$167,000$546,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL STEVEN E JR AND JULY K
Co-Owner
Address9193 LANDGREEN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4002
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201802140010196/
Sale Date02/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL STEVEN E JR$180,000201004230034463/04/23/2010
REGALADO ANDREW$433,000200507210121989/07/21/2005
EYLER ROBERT L II AND MICHELLE RENEE$217,000200201290012638/01/29/2002
MIDKIFF DOUGLAS R AND LINDA S$43,889852/67507/09/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7722
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10018
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,100$167,000$481,100
2024$279,500$167,000$446,500
2023$260,700$162,000$422,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 169/ / Location : 9193 LANDGREEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps