8605 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8605 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 173/ /
Acct#
29503
Owner
WARRICK KATHERINE SURACI TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$521,800
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 173 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,800$167,000$521,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWARRICK KATHERINE SURACI TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8605 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4817
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200410250180756/
Sale Date10/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARRICK KATHERINE S$01859/20002/07/1992
WARRICK KENNETH R AND KATHERINE$01372/6703/31/1986
SPERRY CATHERINE S AND FISHER AARON K$50,825934/28708/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11370
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$167,000$478,000
2024$273,600$167,000$440,600
2023$262,700$162,000$424,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 173/ / Location : 8605 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps