9216 LANDGREEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9216 LANDGREEN ST
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 180/ /
Acct#
29543
Owner
PHAM DU
Total Market Value
$554,000
Building Count
1
Model
SHILO
Legal Description
LOT 180 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,000$167,000$554,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM DU
Co-Owner
Address9216 LANDGREEN ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4833
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 202505130025908/
Sale Date05/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN LENAH TRUSTEE$0202306200031082/ 06/20/2023
GEER SAMUEL W AND BARBARA B$91,0001360/7901/21/1986
MCCOY GARY L AND SARA K$81,5001147/105/04/1981
BEUOY PATRICIA B$72,2091144/114904/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7717
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10170
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$167,000$461,500
2024$262,000$167,000$429,000
2023$244,300$162,000$406,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 180/ / Location : 9216 LANDGREEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps