10245 FOUNTAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10245 FOUNTAIN CIR
TAX MAP
090/68 00/ 80/ /
Acct#
34527
Owner
JONES JOMARI AND STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$485,700
Building Count
1
Model
HAZLETON
Legal Description
LOT 80
Legal Description
VILLAGES OF WELLINGTON
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,700$132,000$485,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES JOMARI AND STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address10245 FOUNTAIN CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2809
Sale Price$287,490
Book & Page 201201030000534/
Sale Date01/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NVR INC$604,099201107110056862/07/11/2011
WELLINGTON-MILESTONE LLC$0200908110078958/08/11/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,166
Building Percent Good: 86
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodVOFW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1958
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$132,000$454,000
2024$304,000$132,000$436,000
2023$291,800$127,000$418,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/68 00/ 80/ / Location : 10245 FOUNTAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps