8597 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8597 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 192/ /
Acct#
26087
Owner
MARCOS SALGUERO LESTER GEOVANNI AND PEREZ DELKER E
Total Market Value
$648,100
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 192 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$481,100$167,000$648,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOS SALGUERO LESTER GEOVANNI AND PEREZ DELKER E
Co-Owner
Address8597 WEEMS RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4859
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202203210022103/
Sale Date03/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SON MI SUN$0202112270141386/ 12/27/2021
SON MI SUN AND KIM EUKI SETH$0201708210063497/ 08/21/2017
SON MI SUN$299,200200712050130904/12/05/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$454,123200706260075094/06/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,378
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10693
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,000$167,000$588,000
2024$375,100$167,000$542,100
2023$360,000$162,000$522,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 192/ / Location : 8597 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps