8595 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8595 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 193/ /
Acct#
31695
Owner
SIMPSON DANIELLE RENEE AND JORDAN MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$594,400
Building Count
1
Model
VIRGINIAN
Legal Description
LOT 193 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,400$167,000$594,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON DANIELLE RENEE AND JORDAN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address8595 WEEMS RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4842
Sale Price$422,000
Book & Page 202010080093364/
Sale Date10/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEGROAT TRACI J$275,000201204260038797/04/26/2012
SZPERKA MICHAEL AND CAPECE LAURA$350,000200407270126550/07/27/2004
MABEE DAVID L AND SUSAN L$150,0002186/49009/23/1994
SMITH ALEXANDER$100,0001362/87401/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,908
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7720
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10210
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$167,000$581,500
2024$372,600$167,000$539,600
2023$332,600$162,000$494,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 193/ / Location : 8595 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps