8487 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8487 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 202/ /
Acct#
25643
Owner
BUTT ABID M AND MUNAZZAH A
Total Market Value
$558,200
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 202 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,200$167,000$558,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTT ABID M AND MUNAZZAH A
Co-Owner
Address8487 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4840
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 1777/961
Sale Date12/21/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELCHER STANLEY R AND GWENDOLY$83,9901171/143002/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,255
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7701
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$167,000$509,800
2024$301,600$167,000$468,600
2023$289,600$162,000$451,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 202/ / Location : 8487 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps