8304 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8304 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 223/ /
Acct#
18877
Owner
GONZALEZ EDWIN I AND GIRON RUIZ BRYON GEOANNY
Total Market Value
$600,500
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 223 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$433,500$167,000$600,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ EDWIN I AND GIRON RUIZ BRYON GEOANNY
Co-Owner
Address8304 LIBERIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4653
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202002190013301/
Sale Date02/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ EDWIN I$385,000201808060057677/ 08/06/2018
POLANCO ABEL$250,000200306120105684/06/12/2003
BARTHOLOMEW JAMES R AND DONNA$79,9001185/121208/03/1982
STACEY WILLIAM F AND YOKO Y$61,9501036/6111/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10265
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,100$167,000$546,100
2024$332,700$167,000$499,700
2023$319,200$162,000$481,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 223/ / Location : 8304 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps