8709 LIBEAU DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8709 LIBEAU DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 93/ /
Acct#
34038
Owner
MILLER SHANNON AND SAMMELIUS SVEN
Total Market Value
$652,200
Building Count
1
Model
GRETA C
Legal Description
LOT 93
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,700$175,500$652,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER SHANNON AND SAMMELIUS SVEN
Co-Owner
Address8709 LIBEAU DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2129
Sale Price$449,999
Book & Page 201305310055854/
Sale Date05/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,644
Building Percent Good: 87
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5012
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$175,500$617,500
2024$400,400$175,500$575,900
2023$393,200$170,000$563,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 93/ / Location : 8709 LIBEAU DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps