9947 LAKE JACKSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9947 LAKE JACKSON DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 56/ /
Acct#
34207
Owner
AMOAKO-ATTA EBENEZER T AND PENTSIL HELEN E
Total Market Value
$651,300
Building Count
1
Model
GENE
Legal Description
LOT 56
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,300$175,000$651,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOAKO-ATTA EBENEZER T AND PENTSIL HELEN E
Co-Owner
Address9947 LAKE JACKSON DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2122
Sale Price$418,000
Book & Page 201709250072590/
Sale Date09/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORTH STAR PROPERTIES LLC$363,000201702270015815/02/27/2017
OTHI PARMINDER SINGH AND OTHI HARINDER SINGH$458,185201501050000120/01/05/2015
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,352
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7530
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$175,000$617,100
2024$401,000$175,000$576,000
2023$393,900$170,000$563,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 56/ / Location : 9947 LAKE JACKSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps