10020 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10020 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 28/ /
Acct#
34213
Owner
EVENSON JONATHAN D AND KIM YOUNG SEON
Total Market Value
$638,500
Building Count
1
Model
GENE B
Legal Description
LOT 28
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,000$170,500$638,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEVENSON JONATHAN D AND KIM YOUNG SEON
Co-Owner
Address10020 WELLINGTON RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5795
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 201902150009963/
Sale Date02/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FISHER BENJAMIN R$434,708201309260097580/09/26/2013
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,352
Building Percent Good: 88
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4507
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$170,500$604,900
2024$393,900$170,500$564,400
2023$387,000$165,500$552,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 28/ / Location : 10020 WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps