8719 LIBEAU DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8719 LIBEAU DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 19/ /
Acct#
34280
Owner
HOGAN ERIKA P AND DONNELL JR
Total Market Value
$717,300
Building Count
1
Model
GARTH B
Legal Description
LOT 19
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$542,300$175,000$717,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN ERIKA P AND DONNELL JR
Co-Owner
Address8719 LIBEAU DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2129
Sale Price$586,000
Book & Page 202107270087684/
Sale Date07/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUDWING LUIS$433,68020130422040964/04/22/2013
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,926
Building Percent Good: 87
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8927
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$175,000$678,300
2024$456,600$175,000$631,600
2023$448,400$170,000$618,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 19/ / Location : 8719 LIBEAU DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps