8722 LIBEAU DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8722 LIBEAU DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 11A/ /
Acct#
35724
Owner
SHARMA BALASUBRAMANIAN AND BRINDHA
Total Market Value
$712,200
Building Count
1
Model
GARTH B
Legal Description
LOT 11A
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$537,200$175,000$712,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARMA BALASUBRAMANIAN AND BRINDHA
Co-Owner
Address8722 LIBEAU DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2129
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 201404070021286/
Sale Date04/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201205090043431/05/09/2012
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,926
Building Percent Good: 88
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9404
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,000$175,000$673,000
2024$451,100$175,000$626,100
2023$442,900$170,000$612,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 11A/ / Location : 8722 LIBEAU DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps