8284 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8284 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 231/ /
Acct#
29560
Owner
HAINES GORDON D JR AND MARY M
Total Market Value
$560,100
Building Count
1
Model
RAMBLER
Legal Description
LOT 231 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,100$167,000$560,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES GORDON D JR AND MARY M
Co-Owner
Address8284 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4618
Sale Price$53,465
Book & Page 935/320
Sale Date08/31/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,496
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10126
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  0.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$167,000$531,700
2024$318,900$167,000$485,900
2023$303,700$162,000$465,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 231/ / Location : 8284 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps