9925 LAKE JACKSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9925 LAKE JACKSON DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
35728
Owner
COX PAUL EDWARD AND H GWEN TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$712,900
Building Count
1
Model
GRETA
Legal Description
LOT 7
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$545,900$167,000$712,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX PAUL EDWARD AND H GWEN TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9925 LAKE JACKSON DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2188
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202604060019627/
Sale Date04/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COX PAUL E AND H GWEN$469,999201507020053520/07/02/2015
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,588
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST SFD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4140
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,500$167,000$673,500
2024$459,400$167,000$626,400
2023$451,100$162,000$613,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 7/ / Location : 9925 LAKE JACKSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps