9948 FENDALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9948 FENDALL ST
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 85/ /
Acct#
35721
Owner
TOOR JEREMY A
Total Market Value
$576,800
Building Count
1
Model
KENDRA B
Legal Description
LOT 85
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,800$139,000$576,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOR JEREMY A
Co-Owner
Address9948 FENDALL ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2124
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202305120023857/
Sale Date05/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOOR WENDY S$394,500201911060082554/ 11/06/2019
SANTORO DAVID ANTHONY AND MERITT BENNITH G$0201609060071177/09/06/2016
SANTORO DAVID ANTHONY$387,000201405210034037/05/21/2014
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,400
Building Percent Good: 88
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST TOWNS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2049
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$139,000$551,900
2024$364,000$139,000$503,000
2023$368,100$133,500$501,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 85/ / Location : 9948 FENDALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps