9221 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9221 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 238/ /
Acct#
23626
Owner
TOME BARBOSA RICARDO F AND MERCADO ZEYMA N
Total Market Value
$584,600
Building Count
1
Model
DORCHESTER II
Legal Description
LOT 238 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,600$167,000$584,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTOME BARBOSA RICARDO F AND MERCADO ZEYMA N
Co-Owner
Address9221 BAYBERRY AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4611
Sale Price$399,000
Book & Page 202006190049041/
Sale Date06/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMMAD FATEN AND HAMMAD NAWAL$239,900201107250060978/07/25/2011
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS$215,000201103090020380/03/09/2011
PORTILLO FIDEL ORELLANA$350,000200405060076873/05/06/2004
HONEYCUTT BETSEY ANNE TRUSTEE$02273/70609/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,712
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens1
PRIOR NBHD7710
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,700$167,000$572,700
2024$359,100$167,000$526,100
2023$320,300$162,000$482,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 238/ / Location : 9221 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps