10273 HASTINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10273 HASTINGS DR
TAX MAP
100/52 00/ 49/ /
Acct#
36378
Owner
POPE STEPHEN A
Total Market Value
$586,900
Building Count
1
Model
KENDRA B
Legal Description
LOT 49
Legal Description
HASTINGS MARKETPLACE
Legal Description
RESIDENTIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,400$139,500$586,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPE STEPHEN A
Co-Owner
Address10273 HASTINGS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2125
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 202505160026748/
Sale Date05/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHWAB LAWRENCE MICHAEL JR AND JOYCE CARR$469,000202111300133353/ 11/30/2021
BOUTON STEVEN EDWARD$382,363201501200004597/01/20/2015
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$0201107130057415/07/13/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,400
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZonePMD
NeighborhoodHAST TOWNS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2487
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$139,500$561,700
2024$372,900$139,500$512,400
2023$377,100$133,500$510,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/52 00/ 49/ / Location : 10273 HASTINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps