9518 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9518 PRINCE WILLIAM ST
TAX MAP
101/04 00/ 18D/ /
Acct#
29200
Owner
COSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Total Market Value
$932,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$547,100$385,000$932,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA ENTERPRISES III LLC
Co-Owner
Address11250 INDUSTRIAL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20109-5473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202409250051439/
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTA ENTERPRISES LLC$0202108250098845/ 08/25/2021
COSTA ENTERPRISES LLC$0201801160002772/ 01/16/2018
COSTA ENTERPRISES LLC$0201203140023569/03/14/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,900
Building Percent Good: 86
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,750
Building Percent Good: 86
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths 
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00

Land Use
Use Code130C
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodREIDS ADDN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22636
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$385,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN3FENCE-6'  305.00 L.F.
FN11FENCE  195.00 L.F.
BIN1BINS  100.00 S.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  25.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$339,500$869,300
2024$517,800$317,000$834,800
2023$548,000$268,500$816,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/04 00/ 18D/ / Location : 9518 PRINCE WILLIAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps