9216 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9216 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
101/10 2/ 16B/ /
Acct#
29286
Owner
THERIAULT ALAN AND RODRIGUEZ SELVA
Total Market Value
$1,036,400
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 16B
Legal Description
ANNABURG
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$869,900$166,500$1,036,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERIAULT ALAN AND RODRIGUEZ SELVA
Co-Owner
Address9216 PORTNER AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5003
Sale Price$870,000
Book & Page 202202070010343/
Sale Date02/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY RUAIRI SEAMUS AND MARIA$665,000201605230038193/05/23/2016
NOKESVILLE PROPERTIES INC$96,000201210310104870/10/31/2012
DETWEILER WILLIAM R AND MARY JO$0201209110087265/09/11/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,988
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,800$166,500$974,300
2024$740,000$166,500$906,500
2023$687,100$161,500$848,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/10 2/ 16B/ / Location : 9216 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps