9312 FAIRVIEW AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9312 FAIRVIEW AVE
TAX MAP
100/25 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
34434
Owner
REITZ MICHAEL AND MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$559,400
Building Count
1
Model
CORBY
Legal Description
LOT 1
Legal Description
OLDE TOWNE SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,400$125,000$559,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREITZ MICHAEL AND MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address9312 FAIRVIEW AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5467
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 202407260039316/
Sale Date07/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOSTIUK MICHAEL ALLEN AND ROGENE MARIE$410,000202004220031422/ 04/22/2020
NAAB PAUL DEREK TRUSTEE$0201801290006218/ 01/29/2018
NAAB PAUL$360,630201503270023382/03/27/2015
VAN METRE AT OLD TOWN MANASSAS LLC$0201212050117201/12/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,728
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodOLDE TOWNE SQ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1993
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  400.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,000$125,000$526,000
2024$366,600$125,000$491,600
2023$350,300$120,000$470,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/25 00/ 1/ / Location : 9312 FAIRVIEW AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps