8949 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8949 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/25 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
32525
Owner
DEDRICK CORBIN AND VILMA
Total Market Value
$545,000
Building Count
1
Model
SUDBURY
Legal Description
LOT 44
Legal Description
OLDE TOWNE SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,000$125,000$545,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEDRICK CORBIN AND VILMA
Co-Owner
Address8949 QUARRY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5160
Sale Price$451,250
Book & Page 202205180038653/
Sale Date05/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORENCE JOSEPH A AND IDA A$350,100201902270012264/ 02/27/2019
ABRAHAMSON DAVID$360,000201707240055570/ 07/24/2017
SHUPE WALTER J AND FLOYD KAY$398,925201311220113845/11/22/2013
VAN METRE AT OLD TOWN MANASSAS LLC$0201212050117201/12/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,169
Building Percent Good: 88
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodOLDE TOWNE SQ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1748
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  240.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,300$125,000$512,300
2024$360,100$125,000$485,100
2023$343,500$120,000$463,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/25 00/ 44/ / Location : 8949 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps