9267 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9267 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 261/ /
Acct#
20722
Owner
KUZINA TATYANA IVANOVNA AND KUZIN VALERIY ALEXANDROVICH TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$557,300
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 261 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,300$167,000$557,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUZINA TATYANA IVANOVNA AND KUZIN VALERIY ALEXANDROVICH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9267 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201505050034620/
Sale Date05/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUZINA TATYANA IVANOVNA AND KUZIN VALERIY ALEXANDROVICH$240,000200801290008733/01/29/2008
SALAS RIMBERTE AND DANIEL$459,000200602010017810/02/01/2006
GLINES WILLIAM L AND TERESA A$143,0002487/170509/29/1997
YEOH KONG C AND KONG HEONG S$146,0001618/139712/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,255
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7701
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,800$167,000$508,800
2024$300,500$167,000$467,500
2023$292,800$162,000$454,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 261/ / Location : 9267 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps