9281 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9281 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 268/ /
Acct#
34236
Owner
YANES PEDRO A CRUZ
Total Market Value
$643,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 268 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,700$167,000$643,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYANES PEDRO A CRUZ
Co-Owner
Address9281 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4611
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 201407210051452/
Sale Date07/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YOZGAT SINEM$315,000201211190111517/11/19/2012
PALKE CHRISTOPHER M AND THOMAS L$234,900200812310121872/12/31/2008
CITIMORTGAGE INC$491,700200803180024611/03/18/2008
AGUILAR EDWIN O$530,000200605160075460/05/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,224
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7707
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11188
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$167,000$629,300
2024$409,500$167,000$576,500
2023$371,000$162,000$533,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 268/ / Location : 9281 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps