9285 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9285 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 270/ /
Acct#
33640
Owner
MARTINEZ JULIA VERONICA REYES
Total Market Value
$557,500
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 270 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,000$166,500$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ JULIA VERONICA REYES
Co-Owner
Address9285 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201301090003324/
Sale Date01/09/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REYES-VIERA FREDDY WINN AND BONAT JULIA VERONICA AND REYES VILMA HAYDEE$301,000200711260127299/11/26/2007
CITIBANK NA$357,558200703130031053/03/13/2007
LUCAS CARLOS A AND BEATRIZ SAUCEDO$425,000200606050085018/06/05/2006
MARTIN JOHN D AND CAROLE J$188,0002913/67806/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,255
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7701
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16453
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$166,500$508,900
2024$305,600$166,500$472,100
2023$293,400$162,000$455,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 270/ / Location : 9285 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps