9297 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9297 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 276/ /
Acct#
25798
Owner
TRAN HOA AND NGUYEN AN
Total Market Value
$567,400
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 276 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,900$166,500$567,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN HOA AND NGUYEN AN
Co-Owner
Address2526 AVON LN
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22043-3339
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 201206010051605/
Sale Date06/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCADO MARTHA BALTAZAR$0200903180024729/03/18/2009
MERCADO 9297 BAYBERRY AVENUE RESIDENTIAL$0200802050010950/02/05/2008
MERCADO MARTHA BALTAZAR AND DOMINGUEZ JOSE$430,000200612050170233/12/05/2006
GROVE STEVEN E$0200510280187789/10/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,204
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7707
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13915
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,700$166,500$555,200
2024$349,600$166,500$516,100
2023$312,000$162,000$474,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 276/ / Location : 9297 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps