9204 CHARLESTON DR #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9204 CHARLESTON DR #201
TAX MAP
090/69 03/ 208/ /
Acct#
34664
Owner
LEVINS JOYCE
Total Market Value
$367,900
Building Count
1
Model
ASPEN
Legal Description
UNIT 3-208
Legal Description
THE GATHERINGS AT WELLINGTON
Legal Description
VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,400$57,500$367,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINS JOYCE
Co-Owner
Address9204 CHARLESTON DR UNIT 201

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2829
Sale Price$369,900
Book & Page 202508290049381/
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAKHOST-KARIMI BIJAN$345,000202409270051896/ 09/27/2024
SMITH JAMES AND MARTHA F$338,000202204290034042/ 04/29/2022
WITT KATHRYN A$236,220201311260114507/11/26/2013
BEAZER HOMES CORP$0201311070109680/11/07/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,417
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code205R
DescriptionCONDO MDL-01  
ZoneR6
NeighborhoodGATHERINGS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$57,500$340,900
2024$271,600$57,500$329,100
2023$263,400$57,500$320,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/69 03/ 208/ / Location : 9204 CHARLESTON DR #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps