9204 CHARLESTON DR #408
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9204 CHARLESTON DR #408
TAX MAP
090/69 03/ 401/ /
Acct#
34673
Owner
WALL JULIA
Total Market Value
$351,600
Building Count
1
Model
ASPEN I
Legal Description
UNIT 3-401
Legal Description
THE GATHERINGS AT WELLINGTON
Legal Description
VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,100$57,500$351,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL JULIA
Co-Owner
Address9204 CHARLESTON DR UNIT 408

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2835
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 202504180020470/
Sale Date04/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REIDY MICHAEL FRANCIS AND REIDY MELINDA DENLEY AND$290,000202008130070304/ 08/13/2020
KUECHLER HOWARD T AND MILDRED C$280,000201706050042440/06/05/2017
TIMMONS LYNN AND NORMA$274,990201406300045467/06/30/2014
BEAZER HOMES CORP$0201311070109680/11/17/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,441
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205R
DescriptionCONDO MDL-01  
ZoneR6
NeighborhoodGATHERINGS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$57,500$351,600
2024$290,600$57,500$348,100
2023$273,400$57,500$330,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/69 03/ 401/ / Location : 9204 CHARLESTON DR #408

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps