9290 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9290 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 282/ /
Acct#
25803
Owner
CRUZ HEIDI O MONTANO
Total Market Value
$580,200
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 282 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,200$167,000$580,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ HEIDI O MONTANO
Co-Owner
Address9290 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4655
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 201606130044079/
Sale Date06/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIETO URANIA L AND AND NIETO SONIA AND NIETO SALVADOR J$230,000201211090109011/11/09/2012
ROJAS MAIDA$359,900200708130092822/08/13/2007
SIFORD DUANE J AND KATHRYN HALL$83,6641152/66507/01/1981
NATIONAL BIRCHWOOD CORP$0561/75005/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,255
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7701
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10175
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$167,000$528,500
2024$317,500$167,000$484,500
2023$304,600$162,000$466,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 282/ / Location : 9290 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps