8800 QUARRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8800 QUARRY RD
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 98E/ /
Acct#
32265
Owner
KUBICEK LIBOR
Total Market Value
$596,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$411,700$184,500$596,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBICEK LIBOR
Co-Owner
Address8800 QUARRY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5317
Sale Price$404,900
Book & Page 201510020082656/
Sale Date10/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITT AND TYRRELL DEVELOPMENT LLC$0201510020082655/10/02/2015
BRITT STEVE E AND TYRRELL TIMOTHY J$0201311210113453/11/21/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,710
Building Percent Good: 93
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodD C NORTH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14937
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,400$184,500$566,900
2024$350,800$184,500$535,300
2023$326,300$179,500$505,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 98E/ / Location : 8800 QUARRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps