9282 THORNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9282 THORNWOOD LN
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 286/ /
Acct#
25895
Owner
ASCENCIO ZELADA KARLA MARIA AND POSADA CARLOS EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$581,800
Building Count
1
Model
ASHBROOK
Legal Description
LOT 286 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,800$167,000$581,800

Owner of Record
OwnerASCENCIO ZELADA KARLA MARIA AND POSADA CARLOS EDUARDO
Co-Owner
Address9282 THORNWOOD LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4629
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 202304200019056/
Sale Date04/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL RONALD S AND CATHY R$112,0001405/52008/19/1986
KIM JIN DO AND HYE JA$85,5321136/183401/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,255
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7701
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10012
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$167,000$530,100
2024$323,700$167,000$490,700
2023$298,600$162,000$460,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 286/ / Location : 9282 THORNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps