10330 LEE MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10330 LEE MANOR DR
TAX MAP
090/12 00/ 27/ /
Acct#
32787
Owner
SHON ROBERT F AND PAMELA KAY
Total Market Value
$579,800
Building Count
1
Model
AMHERST
Legal Description
LOT 27 SEC 4
Legal Description
LEE MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,800$167,000$579,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHON ROBERT F AND PAMELA KAY
Co-Owner
Address10330 LEE MANOR DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6627
Sale Price$143,475
Book & Page 1464/608
Sale Date03/31/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$280,5001421/132310/20/1986
LEE MANOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$01410/51209/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,104
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10006
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$167,000$550,400
2024$349,900$167,000$516,900
2023$327,600$162,000$489,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/12 00/ 27/ / Location : 10330 LEE MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps