8926 SHADIA PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8926 SHADIA PL
TAX MAP
100/24 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
36581
Owner
NEMIROVSKY EDUARD AND IRINA NICOLE
Total Market Value
$524,900
Building Count
1
Model
TALBOT
Legal Description
LOT 15
Legal Description
PRESCOTT COURT
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$406,900$118,000$524,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEMIROVSKY EDUARD AND IRINA NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address7194 JACKSDON RIVER TPKE
HOT SPRINGS, VA 24445-2882
Sale Price$322,490
Book & Page 201510190086840/
Sale Date10/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
D R HORTON INC$0201401300006871/01/30/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,771
Building Percent Good: 89
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodPRESCOTT COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1293
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$118,000$489,100
2024$346,600$118,000$464,600
2023$331,000$114,500$445,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/24 00/ 15/ / Location : 8926 SHADIA PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps