8954 SHADIA PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8954 SHADIA PL
TAX MAP
100/24 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
36574
Owner
PEARSON SUSAN
Total Market Value
$473,300
Building Count
1
Model
CONSTITUTION
Legal Description
LOT 8
Legal Description
PRESCOTT COURT
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,300$118,000$473,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address8954 SHADIA PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-1753
Sale Price$309,380
Book & Page 201512290105871/
Sale Date12/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
D R HORTON INC$0201401300006871/01/30/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,491
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodPRESCOTT COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1035
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$118,000$441,900
2024$302,500$118,000$420,500
2023$288,900$114,500$403,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/24 00/ 8/ / Location : 8954 SHADIA PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps