8218 THORNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8218 THORNWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 292/ /
Acct#
25897
Owner
COLE DIANA AMK AND COLE THEODORE CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$628,800
Building Count
1
Model
BIRCHWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 292 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,800$167,000$628,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE DIANA AMK AND COLE THEODORE CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address8218 THORNWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4627
Sale Price$402,000
Book & Page 201905010028762/
Sale Date05/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NELSON JAKE TRAVIS AND JERNIGAN KELLEY NICOLE$279,999201003150021211/03/15/2010
MAI ALEXANDER N AND VICTORIA N$161,000200910290104809/10/29/2009
CARNEY HILTON L$0200407190121083/07/19/2004
CARNEY HILTON L AND MARY L$135,0001531/174812/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,226
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7702
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL900.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12532
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,900$167,000$562,900
2024$359,600$167,000$526,600
2023$336,700$162,000$498,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 292/ / Location : 8218 THORNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps