9314 MAPLE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9314 MAPLE ST
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 48A/ /
Acct#
32790
Owner
SETON SCHOOL
Total Market Value
$5,456,000
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,989,000$1,467,000$5,456,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSETON SCHOOL
Co-Owner
Address9314 MAPLE ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5118
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201402260012714/
Sale Date02/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 25,635
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Mid Hi
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSPED/PRIV MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,641
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseSPED/PRIV MDL-94

Land Use
Use Code270
DescriptionSPED/PRIV MDL-94  
ZoneR2S
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)48908
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,467,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  17.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,886,600$1,467,000$4,353,600
2024$2,886,600$1,467,000$4,353,600
2023$2,884,400$1,222,500$4,106,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 48A/ / Location : 9314 MAPLE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps