9409 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9409 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 53A/ /
Acct#
23059
Owner
AIRGAS USA LLC
Total Market Value
$2,755,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,342,700$1,412,500$2,755,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAIRGAS USA LLC
Co-Owner
Address6055 ROCKSIDE WOODS BLVD
CLEVELAND, OH 44131-2301
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201408010055387/
Sale Date08/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 9,516
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Showroom
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms000
Total Baths 
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height28.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)83076
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,412,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  32.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
FN9W/ TOP RL-8'  638.00 L.F.
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS
BOLLBOLLARDS  4.00 UNITS
FN5FENCE-10'  68.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,348,600$1,246,000$2,594,600
2024$1,248,500$1,163,000$2,411,500
2023$1,428,500$914,000$2,342,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 53A/ / Location : 9409 WELLINGTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps