8870 ORCHARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8870 ORCHARD LN
TAX MAP
101/89 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
36708
Owner
VUONG QUYNH MY
Total Market Value
$519,500
Building Count
1
Model
ELEV C
Legal Description
LOT 6
Legal Description
GRANT CORNER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,500$115,000$519,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVUONG QUYNH MY
Co-Owner
Address8870 ORCHARD LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8416
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 201904040021630/
Sale Date04/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES BRIGITTE KAUR$356,425201705310040967/05/31/2017
EVG-MB VENTURES LLC$0201503040016661/03/04/2015
THE EVERGREENE COMPANIES LLC$0201410240077143/10/24/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,156
Building Percent Good: 92
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneB3.5
NeighborhoodGRANT CORNER
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1986
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$115,000$483,400
2024$331,400$115,000$446,400
2023$335,000$110,500$445,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/89 00/ 6/ / Location : 8870 ORCHARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps