8243 HOLLY GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8243 HOLLY GROVE CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 308/ /
Acct#
26093
Owner
ROJAS MILLAN MAURO AND VERGAS DE ROJAS PAULA
Total Market Value
$504,600
Building Count
1
Model
PATRIOT
Legal Description
LOT 308 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,600$167,000$504,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROJAS MILLAN MAURO AND VERGAS DE ROJAS PAULA
Co-Owner
Address8243 HOLLY GROVE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4615
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201702280015984/
Sale Date02/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUESADA LUIS A MORA AND ROJOS PAULA VARGAS DE$255,000201209250092223/09/25/2012
STRONG JOSHUA K AND HERNANDEZ MELISSA S$196,000200808200080062/08/20/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$207,771200806090054574/06/09/2008
GUARDADO OSCAR$0200502160025189/02/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,560
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7715
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10383
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,700$167,000$485,700
2024$282,500$167,000$449,500
2023$252,400$162,000$414,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 308/ / Location : 8243 HOLLY GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps