9110 WEIR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9110 WEIR PL
TAX MAP
100/01 00/ 116B/ /
Acct#
27458
Owner
CRAYONS TO PERFUME LLC
Total Market Value
$346,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,200$224,500$346,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAYONS TO PERFUME LLC
Co-Owner
Address4713 BENJAMIN CROSS CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2358
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 201301070001983/
Sale Date01/07/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLAUGHTER PATTIE A TRUSTEE$0200311140211544/11/14/2003
SLAUGHTER PATTIE A$0200202050016576/01/10/2002
ADAMS MARGARET P$0127/46110/08/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,536
Building Percent Good: 27
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodWEIR PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34215
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$224,500$337,800
2024$101,900$224,500$326,400
2023$97,800$224,500$322,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 100/01 00/ 116B/ / Location : 9110 WEIR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps