8867 OLDE MILL RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8867 OLDE MILL RUN
TAX MAP
089/08 00/ 50/ /
Acct#
32673
Owner
GARCIA RICARDO A ARAUJO AND SANCHEZ HILDA M
Total Market Value
$591,300
Building Count
1
Model
CUMBERLAND IV
Legal Description
LOT 50 SEC 2
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,300$167,000$591,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA RICARDO A ARAUJO AND SANCHEZ HILDA M
Co-Owner
Address8867 OLDE MILL RUN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6132
Sale Price$349,900
Book & Page 201605240038446/
Sale Date05/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARBER JOSHUA T$165,000200905280051889/05/28/2009
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$331,000200805210048341/05/21/2008
RUBIO EDWIN AND VILLALOBOS YESENIA$229,900200102130014374/02/13/2001
ARCE DANIELI$186,9002847/11601/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD2.00 UNITS
PATPATIO448.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,700$167,000$558,700
2024$379,700$167,000$546,700
2023$359,800$162,000$521,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/08 00/ 50/ / Location : 8867 OLDE MILL RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps