9379 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9379 FERNWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 336/ /
Acct#
27681
Owner
PROCTOR TONY L AND DIANE FORD
Total Market Value
$517,500
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 336 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,000$166,500$517,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR TONY L AND DIANE FORD
Co-Owner
Address9379 FERNWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4614
Sale Price$149,830
Book & Page 2753/1523
Sale Date06/08/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY TRUSTEE$137,6002590/134606/23/1998
KELLEY EMMA VIRGINIA AND KELLEY DONALD E AND SAMPSON ADDISON L$140,0002170/181407/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7704
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13307
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$166,500$468,900
2024$265,500$166,500$432,000
2023$254,800$162,000$416,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 336/ / Location : 9379 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps