9372 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9372 FERNWOOD CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 340/ /
Acct#
27684
Owner
GAMEZ GAMEZ LUIS JAVIER AND RIVERA DE GOMEZ MARTHA L
Total Market Value
$530,900
Building Count
1
Model
MANASSAS
Legal Description
LOT 340 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,900$167,000$530,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMEZ GAMEZ LUIS JAVIER AND RIVERA DE GOMEZ MARTHA L
Co-Owner
Address9372 FERNWOOD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4614
Sale Price$503,000
Book & Page 202406060029228/
Sale Date06/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BETZ JOAN M$0201203050020196/03/05/2012
BETZ CHRIS A AND OKANE JOAN M$83,9001222/7307/06/1983
BARE SCOTT V AND LINDA S$47,625931/108/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,034
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7713
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,200$167,000$485,200
2024$264,900$167,000$431,900
2023$254,200$162,000$416,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 340/ / Location : 9372 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps