9291 WELLINGTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9291 WELLINGTON RD
TAX MAP
101/01 00/ 8A/ /
Acct#
19056
Owner
7-ELEVEN INC
Total Market Value
$2,114,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,386,500$728,000$2,114,500

Owner of Record
Owner7-ELEVEN INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 711

DALLAS, TX 75221-0711
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201609020070899/
Sale Date09/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,080
Building Percent Good: 94
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conv/S S Gas
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg +15
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER2.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code411
DescriptionFOOD STORE  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodLA12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38317
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$728,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  7.00 UNITS
ISLNISLAND, CONCRETE  2.00 UNITS
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6000.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,331,000$728,000$2,059,000
2024$1,331,000$728,000$2,059,000
2023$1,331,000$728,000$2,059,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/01 00/ 8A/ / Location : 9291 WELLINGTON RD