10039 DEAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10039 DEAN DR
TAX MAP
102/02 00/ 1A/ /
Acct#
20111
Owner
CITY OF MANASSAS
Total Market Value
$2,072,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,595,000$477,000$2,072,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF MANASSAS
Co-Owner
Address9027 CENTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5462
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201612220105007/
Sale Date12/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAVOR LLC$0201612220105003/12/22/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 6,160
Building Percent Good: 82
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vet Hospital
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,960
Building Percent Good: 82
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vet Hospital
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code960C
DescriptionPUBLIC PRO MDL-94  
ZoneI1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22717
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$477,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  17.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,206,500$477,000$1,683,500
2024$1,206,500$477,000$1,683,500
2023$1,182,200$477,000$1,659,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/02 00/ 1A/ / Location : 10039 DEAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps