9342 INKBERRY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9342 INKBERRY CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 356/ /
Acct#
34270
Owner
KEEN ZACHARY
Total Market Value
$565,500
Building Count
1
Model
MANASSAS
Legal Description
LOT 356 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,500$167,000$565,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEN ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address9342 INKBERRY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4616
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202408260044911/
Sale Date08/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATALSKY DONALD L AND BARBARA A$144,0001808/101606/19/1991
SALISBURY RICHARD F AND SHARON$108,0001458/17903/09/1987
SMOTHERS CARL L$52,805954/34312/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,034
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7713
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10005
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,300$167,000$516,300
2024$268,300$167,000$435,300
2023$257,600$162,000$419,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 356/ / Location : 9342 INKBERRY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps