8186 OAKGLEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8186 OAKGLEN RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 374/ /
Acct#
26100
Owner
VILLARROEL JORGE AND IRMA PEREZ DE
Total Market Value
$547,900
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 374 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,900$167,000$547,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLARROEL JORGE AND IRMA PEREZ DE
Co-Owner
Address8186 OAKGLEN RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4623
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 201606010040681/
Sale Date06/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHARMA BABU R$235,000200807020063654/07/02/2008
DLJ MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC$0200807020063652/07/02/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$400,000200705100057020/05/10/2007
VASQUEZ MIGUEL AND SOSSA ANA M$480,000200507260125048/07/26/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,179
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7716
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10703
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$167,000$500,000
2024$292,500$167,000$459,500
2023$280,700$162,000$442,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 374/ / Location : 8186 OAKGLEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps