8195 OAKGLEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8195 OAKGLEN RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 383/ /
Acct#
31823
Owner
RAYMUNDO DE PAZ JUAN
Total Market Value
$559,700
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 383 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,700$167,000$559,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMUNDO DE PAZ JUAN
Co-Owner
Address8195 OAKGLEN RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4652
Sale Price$539,900
Book & Page 202410020052742/
Sale Date10/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
METZGER EUGENIA$350,000201810040072929/ 10/04/2018
HATFIELD GLENN R$209,500200908070078330/08/07/2009
OBRIEN GARY J AND MELISSA S$58,1451009/21607/28/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,179
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7716
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11236
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$167,000$510,500
2024$278,500$167,000$445,500
2023$267,100$162,000$429,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 383/ / Location : 8195 OAKGLEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps